Dr. Jean Pratt Daniel
Dr. Jean P. Daniel

Dr. Jean P. Daniel

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 32 years
  • Graduation year: 1989
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1982775649

Dr. Jean P. Daniel M.D.

Internist

He is located at 234 East 149th Street in Bronx, NY 10451. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Asthma, Bladder Control, Cystitis, High Blood Pressure, Osteoporosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1982775649. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 579-5000. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jean Pratt Daniel, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jean P. Daniel.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jean P. Daniel is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine (also registered under: Practitioner - General Practice) .

Bills through: Downtown Bronx Medical Associates Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 1989

Additional Specialities

  • General Practitioner

Affiliated hospitals

LINCOLN MEDICAL & MENTAL HEALTH CENTER
234 EAST 149TH STREET
BRONX, 10451 NY
(718) 579-5000

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 137 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Tasneem Zahra
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 234 East 149th Street Bronx, 10451, NY
Dr. Shenghua Lang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10800 Magnolia Avenue Riverside, 92505, CA
Dr. Chirayu Baxi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 West 162nd Street South Holland, 60473, IL
Dr. Anna Elizabeth Jackson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 305 East 161st Street Bronx, 10451, NY
Dr. Madan Bhatia Paul
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Doctors Office 825 Walton Avenue Bronx, 10451, NY
Dr. Robert S. Beil
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 305 East 161st Street Bronx, 10451, NY
Dr. Anjana Pillai
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Madison Avenue Morristown, 7960, NJ
Dr. Osman Jilani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Plainsboro Road Plainsboro, 8536, NJ
Dr. Bansidhar Chauhan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 234 East 149th Street Bronx, 10451, NY
Dr. Munaf Almoadhen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 234 East 149th Street Bronx, 10451, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Jean Pratt Daniel?

Dr. Jean Pratt Daniel's office is located at 234 East 149th Street in Bronx, NY 10451.

What conditions does Dr. Jean Pratt Daniel treat?

Dr. Jean Pratt Daniel provides treatment for Acute Pain, Asthma, Bladder Control, Cystitis, High Blood Pressure, Osteoporosis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jean Pratt Daniel accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jean Pratt Daniel accepts insurance.

Has Dr. Jean Pratt Daniel affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Jean Pratt Daniel is affiliated with LINCOLN MEDICAL & MENTAL HEALTH CENTER.